Schedule (Preliminary!)

Program will be confirmed every day at the team captains meeting

Wednesday January 24th

15:00 - 18.00 Free training: Cross-Country and Ski Jumping HS54 and HS 100

Thursday January 25th

11:00 - 17:00 Free training Cross-Country (F) and NC

15:00 - 17:00 Free training SJ/NC HS54

17:30 - 19.00 Free training Sj/NC HS100

19:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Cross-Country

19:30 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Ski jumping and Nordic Combined

Friday January 26th

Nordic combined and skijumping

09:00 Nordic combined and Ski Jumping trial round at HS 54 girls

Nordic Combined competition round and Ski Jumping competition rounds at HS 54

Flower ceremony at HS 54 Ski Jumping girls right after competition is finished and results ready.

13:00 Nordic Combined trial round + competition round at HS100 boys

14:00 Ski jumping trial round + competition rounds at HS100 boys

Flower ceremony at the HS 100 right after competition is finished and results ready.

16:30 Nordic Combined girls 5 km at the CC stadium

17:10 Nordic Combined boys 7,5 km at the CC stadium

Flower ceremony right after NC competition is finished and results ready.

18:00 dead line for the team sprint NC and team competition SJ athlete names - COMPETITION OFFICE

20:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Ski jumping and Nordic Combined

Cross-Country

09.00 Tracks open for waxing and service men

10:30 - 11:55 Tracks open for competitors

12:00 Sprint Qualification Women (F)

           Sprint Qualifiction, Men (F)

11:55 Sprint course open for training

13.15 TCM and number bibs from the sub race office

13.40 Sprint course closed for training

13.45 Women 1.heat

13.51 Women 2. heat

13:57 Women 3. heat

14.03 Women 4. heat

14.09 Women 5. heat

14.15 Men 1. heat

14:21 Men 2. heat

14.27 Men 3. heat

14.33 Men 4. heat

14.39 Men 5. heat

14:50 Women, semifinal I

14:56 Women, semifinal II

15.02 Men, semifinal I

15.08 Men, semifinal II

15.18 Women final

15.28 Men final

Flower ceremony right after competition is finished and results ready.

19:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Cross-Country 

Saturday January 27th

Nordic combined and ski jumping

09:00 Nordic Combined team sprint trial round + competition round at HS 54 girls

Ski jumping team competition trial round + competition rounds at HS 54 girls

Flower ceremony right after competition is finished and results ready.

13:00 Nordic Combined team sprint trial round + competition round at HS100 boys

14:00 Ski jumping team competition trial round + competition rounds at HS100 boys

16:30 Nordic Combined team sprint girls 2 athletes x 1 km x 3 rounds at the CC stadium

17:00 Nordic Combined team sprint boys 2 athletes x 1 km x 3 rounds at the CC stadium

Flower ceremony right after NC competition is finished and results ready.

20:30 Prize Giving Ceremony Vuokatti Sport restaurant

Cross-Country

12:00 Cross-Country ladies 5 km (C)

13:30 Cross-Country men 10 km (C)

Flower ceremony right after competition is finished and results ready.

17:00 dead line for the relay - athlete names - COMPETITION OFFICE

19:00 Team Captains meeting in Iso-Pölly auditorium Cross-Country

20:30 Banquet and Prize Giving Ceremony

Sunday January 28th

09:00 Cross-Country girls Relay 3x3km (C, F, F)

Prize Giving Ceremony at the stadium right after.

09:45 Cross-Country boys Relay 3x5km (C, F, F)

Prize Giving Ceremony at the stadium right after.

Vuokatin Urheiluopisto Copyright 2011